Myrrh Essential Oil - 10ml - Aurascent

Myrrh Essential Oil - 10ml

Regular price
$14.90
Sale price
$14.90
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Myrrh oil is extracted by steam distillation of the red-brown resin of trees in the genus Commiphora. Its earthy, sweet aroma is excellent to be used for skin care and aromatic applications. Its calming, complex aroma brings a deeper sense of spirituality to practices such as yoga and meditation, and its moisturising and cleansing properties have made it popular in high-end skin care and beauty products.

Aroma: smokey, dry, spicy

Benefits: emotional balance, promotes awareness

Blends well with: frankincense, sandalwood, clove

Cautions: Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing or under doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid eyes, nose, ears and other sensitive areas. Keep out of sunlight.